7749 Aldea Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $750,117 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7749 Aldea Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $802,529, approximately $730 per square foot. 7749 Aldea Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Kraft Jonathan B Morris
Bought by
Kraft Jonathan B Morris and Jonathan Kraft Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Mendelson Joyce
Bought by
Kraft Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Jonathan B Morris | -- | None Available | |
| Kraft Jonathan M | $142,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraft Jonathan M | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $242,171 | $162,984 | $79,187 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $237,424 | $159,789 | $77,635 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $232,769 | $156,656 | $76,113 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $228,206 | $153,585 | $74,621 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $223,732 | $150,574 | $73,158 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $217,098 | $146,109 | $70,989 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $212,843 | $143,245 | $69,598 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $204,581 | $137,684 | $66,897 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $201,509 | $135,616 | $65,893 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $197,563 | $132,960 | $64,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map