775 Montezuma Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,328,772
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Montezuma Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,265,193, approximately $790 per square foot. 775 Montezuma Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Willenbacher Uwe
Bought by
Uwe Willenbacher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,228
Outstanding Balance
$521,884
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$743,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Uwe Willenbacher
Bought by
Uwe Willenbacher Trust and Willenbacher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Willenbacher Uwe
Bought by
Willenbacher Uwe and Uwe Willenbacher Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Eggimann Anthony J and Eggimann Carol A
Bought by
Willenbacher Uwe and Proctor Rad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Eggimann Anthony J and Eggimann Urs H
Bought by
Eggimann Anthony J and Eggimann Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996