7750 Jade Ct Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,000 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Jade Ct, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,146,114, approximately $803 per square foot. 7750 Jade Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1982
Bought by
Olorunsola Olayiwola and Olorunsola Margaret O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1979
Bought by
Olorunsola Olayiwola and Olorunsola Margaret O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1976
Bought by
Olorunsola Olayiwola and Olorunsola Margaret O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1975
Bought by
Olorunsola Olayiwola and Olorunsola Margaret O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olorunsola Olayiwola | $146,000 | -- | |
| Olorunsola Olayiwola | $104,000 | -- | |
| Olorunsola Olayiwola | $74,000 | -- | |
| Olorunsola Olayiwola | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $62,281 | $39,025 | $23,256 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $62,281 | $39,025 | $23,256 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $53,265 | $35,436 | $21,514 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $50,791 | $29,482 | $21,309 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $52,252 | $30,330 | $21,922 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $47,233 | $26,169 | $21,064 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $47,233 | $26,169 | $21,064 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $41,760 | $20,376 | $21,384 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $50,132 | $22,527 | $27,605 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $39,975 | $23,323 | $16,652 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $35,820 | $25,631 | $10,189 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $35,820 | $25,631 | $10,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map