7754 the Points Place Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 the Points Place, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $238,561, approximately $180 per square foot. 7754 the Points Place is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Harrell Frank N
Bought by
Brown Tracie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,878
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tracie H | $162,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tracie H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $178,790 | $0 | $178,790 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $178,790 | $0 | $178,790 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $178,790 | $0 | $178,790 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $157,940 | $45,000 | $112,940 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $157,940 | $45,000 | $112,940 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $157,940 | $45,000 | $112,940 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $149,900 | $50,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $148,420 | $50,000 | $98,420 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $144,990 | $50,000 | $94,990 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $158,800 | $43,000 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $158,800 | $43,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map