7757 N Ash Point Cir Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7757 N Ash Point Cir, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $464,461, approximately $172 per square foot. 7757 N Ash Point Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Rios Raul A and Rios Claudia C
Bought by
Carrillo Teodolina Violeta and Carrillo Jose Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Rios Raul A
Bought by
Rios Raul A and Rios Claudia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Teodolina Violeta | -- | -- | |
| Rios Raul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $231,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $216,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $224,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $231,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $310,600 | $83,800 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $288,600 | $77,600 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $272,700 | $74,400 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $237,600 | $64,700 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $122,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $113,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $106,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $98,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map