776 Beach Rd Angola, NY 14006
Estimated Value: $189,417 - $348,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Beach Rd, Angola, NY 14006 and is currently estimated at $262,604, approximately $172 per square foot. 776 Beach Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School and Lake Shore Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $5,600 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map