Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Mendez Martinez
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 362-7982
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Like-new 2026-style home that has been completely updated inside and out. New exterior stucco and paint, new windows, new flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. The open-concept layout features a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops and a modern dining area with a designer stone accent wall. The living room showcases an elegant electric fireplace with a built-in wall design blending stone and textured wood accents. Bathrooms are fully updated with bidets, floating vanities, and quartz slab showers. The resort-style backyard offers a pool, jacuzzi, sauna, covered patio, and RV access perfect for entertaining and relaxing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lifestyle Realty License #02148977 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $418,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $215,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $609,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $609,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Off Market | $609,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | For Sale | $609,000 | 0.0% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $609,000 | +45.7% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $418,000 | -5.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $224,361 | $59,723 | $164,638 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $219,962 | $58,552 | $161,410 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $215,650 | $57,404 | $158,246 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $211,423 | $56,279 | $155,144 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $207,278 | $55,176 | $152,102 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $205,154 | $54,611 | $150,543 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $201,133 | $53,541 | $147,592 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $197,191 | $52,492 | $144,699 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $193,325 | $51,463 | $141,862 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $189,535 | $50,454 | $139,081 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $183,033 | $48,723 | $134,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ana Mendez Martinez
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 362-7982
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Noe Carranza
EXIT Realty Consultants
(209) 678-4857
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Guillen
Curran Real Estate Inc
(209) 815-0120
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yaritza Pereda Felix
KW Central Valley
(209) 824-2223
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226002849
APN: 219-500-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.