NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
4,352 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2020

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Views
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of December 2020

Owner-occupy one unit and rent out the other three in this immaculate, 4-plex! Great long-term rental location in South Anchorage, close to schools, shopping, bike trails & parks. Well-kept front yard, carports for each tenant in rear. All units currently occupied. Over 4000 SF of potential!Large Windows w/Southern Exposure
Covered Parking
6x10 Exterior Storage Units
Upper units have vaulted ceilings
Arctic Entry
Exterior Security Lighting

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Veterans Realty Group

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty License #500030 Listed on: 06/26/2020

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Veterans Realty Group

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Interior Spaces

  • 4,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Paved Parking
  • Open Parking

Schools

  • Sand Lake Elementary School
  • Mears Middle School
  • Dimond High School

Additional Features

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-646-3600
  • Directions: South on Minnesota to Strawberry exit, from Strawberry, left or south on Mayfair, see building on your right.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex, Up and Down
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 4352

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No Access, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame - 2x4
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shake, Shingle, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, RV Access/Parking, Detached Carport, No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer HkUp
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Multi Family Residential
  • Zoning: R2M
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $612,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,796 $714,700 $112,000 $602,700
2024 $10,796 $668,700 $112,000 $556,700
2023 $10,932 $641,900 $112,000 $529,900
2022 $9,826 $583,500 $112,000 $471,500
2021 $10,527 $584,200 $112,000 $472,200
2020 $10,338 $608,100 $112,000 $496,100
2019 $10,145 $620,100 $112,000 $508,100
2018 $9,865 $601,500 $104,300 $497,200
2017 $9,598 $612,900 $104,300 $508,600
2016 $6,692 $604,800 $100,700 $504,100
2015 $6,692 $534,500 $100,700 $433,800
2014 $6,692 $512,400 $100,700 $411,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20-9575

Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.