7763 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $802,072 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $859,268, approximately $526 per square foot. 7763 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Long Beach Mtg Company
Bought by
Hernandez William and Hernandez Gladys Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,019
Outstanding Balance
$3,871
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$855,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Lockhart Don C and Lockhart Esther V
Bought by
Long Beach Mtg Company and Long Beach Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez William | $149,000 | -- | |
| Long Beach Mtg Company | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez William | $144,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $247,501 | $120,594 | $126,907 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $242,649 | $118,230 | $124,419 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $237,892 | $115,912 | $121,980 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $233,229 | $113,640 | $119,589 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $228,657 | $111,412 | $117,245 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $221,876 | $108,108 | $113,768 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $217,527 | $105,989 | $111,538 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $213,262 | $103,911 | $109,351 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $209,081 | $101,874 | $107,207 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $205,941 | $100,344 | $105,597 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $201,908 | $98,379 | $103,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map