7766 Arlington Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,878,000 - $2,210,378
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,448
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7766 Arlington Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $2,037,095, approximately $457 per square foot. 7766 Arlington Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Kiesecker Frank A and Kiesecker Joni M
Bought by
Kiesecker Frank A and Kiesecker Joni M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1981
Bought by
Kiesecker Frank A and Kiesecker Joni M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1980
Bought by
Kiesecker Frank A and Kiesecker Joni M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiesecker Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Kiesecker Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Kiesecker Frank A | $176,000 | -- | |
| Kiesecker Frank A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,527 | $130,444 | $39,025 | $91,419 |
| 2024 | $11,527 | $130,444 | $39,025 | $91,419 |
| 2023 | $11,344 | $129,089 | $26,820 | $105,954 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $97,307 | $22,316 | $74,991 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $100,108 | $22,959 | $77,149 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $90,011 | $23,309 | $66,702 |
| 2019 | $7,866 | $90,011 | $23,309 | $66,702 |
| 2018 | $7,511 | $85,356 | $18,144 | $67,212 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $94,366 | $20,059 | $74,307 |
| 2016 | $8,148 | $84,113 | $20,855 | $63,258 |
| 2015 | $7,671 | $66,808 | $38,128 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $6,773 | $66,808 | $38,128 | $28,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map