777 Abelia Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $650,631
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Abelia Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $614,658, approximately $197 per square foot. 777 Abelia Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2025
Sold by
Newman Fiorela
Bought by
Arnold And Fiorela Newman Living Trust and Newman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Flores Florela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Montez Omar D
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Montez Omar D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,992
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold And Fiorela Newman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Florela | $200,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $181,350 | Landsafe Title | |
| Montez Omar D | $400,000 | Commerce |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Florela | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montez Omar D | $319,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $263,978 | $38,430 | $225,548 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $253,730 | $36,939 | $216,791 |
| 2022 | $6,772 | $248,756 | $36,215 | $212,541 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $243,879 | $35,505 | $208,374 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $241,379 | $35,141 | $206,238 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $236,647 | $34,452 | $202,195 |
| 2018 | $6,324 | $232,008 | $33,777 | $198,231 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $227,460 | $33,115 | $194,345 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $223,001 | $32,466 | $190,535 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $219,653 | $31,979 | $187,674 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $215,352 | $31,353 | $183,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map