7770 E 52nd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7770 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $164,302, approximately $166 per square foot. 7770 E 52nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
8M Lebaron Llc
Bought by
Job Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,560,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,422,821
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,258,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
8M Lebaron Llc
Bought by
Job Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,560,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,422,821
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,258,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
8M Lebaron Llc
Bought by
Job Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,560,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,422,821
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,258,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Sheriff Of Marion County
Bought by
8M Lebaron Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Job Capital Llc | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Job Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Job Capital Llc | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| 8M Lebaron Llc | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Job Capital Llc | $1,560,600 | |
| Closed | Job Capital Llc | $1,560,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $142,600 | $15,600 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $124,400 | $15,600 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $117,100 | $15,600 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $107,200 | $15,600 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $88,300 | $15,600 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $84,800 | $14,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $80,800 | $14,900 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $78,600 | $14,900 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $73,500 | $14,900 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $71,400 | $14,900 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $67,800 | $14,900 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $569 | $65,500 | $14,900 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map