Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Kirk
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 418-0012
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,430,355
Meridian Hills gem renovated w/careful attention to detail & perfectly located close to everything yet on private .97 acre wooded lot. Well-designed open flr pln w/plnty of ntrl light features 5BR/4.5BA w/master+guest suite on mn lvl, gorgeous hdwds & tile flrs, den &/or DR, sunrm, & outdoor entertaining area. Kit inclds custom cabs, island w/natural stone, & w-i pantry. Upstrs 3 spacious BR w/w-i closets, loft, j/jbath. All this & a finished LL w/daylight windows plus plenty of storage space!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14040551 Listed on: 08/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
James Schlueter
Encore Sotheby's International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa A Laborsky Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laborsky Melissa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laborsky Jeffrey A | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Charles E Kendall Inc | -- | Ctic Smith Valley | |
| Solada Mary E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laborsky Jeffrey A | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles E Kendall Inc | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solada Mary E | $180,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Sold | $910,000 | -1.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $920,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,980 | $1,301,500 | $65,400 | $1,236,100 |
| 2024 | $16,522 | $1,259,200 | $65,400 | $1,193,800 |
| 2023 | $16,522 | $1,165,200 | $65,400 | $1,099,800 |
| 2022 | $18,517 | $1,193,100 | $65,400 | $1,127,700 |
| 2021 | $16,462 | $1,148,800 | $75,000 | $1,073,800 |
| 2020 | $13,919 | $1,041,100 | $75,000 | $966,100 |
| 2019 | $12,122 | $980,000 | $75,000 | $905,000 |
| 2018 | $11,133 | $926,400 | $75,000 | $851,400 |
| 2017 | $10,333 | $873,100 | $75,000 | $798,100 |
| 2016 | $9,378 | $861,200 | $75,000 | $786,200 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $325,200 | $75,000 | $250,200 |
| 2013 | $5,916 | $307,400 | $75,000 | $232,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Kirk
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 418-0012
5 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
James Schlueter
Encore Sotheby's International
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21312623
APN: 49-03-26-114-008.000-820
Ask me questions while you tour the home.