7775 N 19th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7775 N 19th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $325,785, approximately $201 per square foot. 7775 N 19th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Orangewood School, Washington High School, and SC Jensen Online.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Devers Robert L
Bought by
Walking Distance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Arizona Bankruptcy Center Inc
Bought by
Devers Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walking Distance Llc | -- | Robinson Gregory A | |
| Hayward Village Llc | -- | Robinson Gregory A | |
| Hayward Village Llc | -- | Robinson Gregory A | |
| Devers Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $11,196 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $10,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $13,020 | $2,600 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $790 | $8,180 | $1,630 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $776 | $7,680 | $1,530 | $6,150 |
| 2015 | $719 | $7,060 | $1,410 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map