778 E Lenz St Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $794,828
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 E Lenz St, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $748,943, approximately $308 per square foot. 778 E Lenz St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Rupp Peggy Ann F
Bought by
Rupp Peggy Ann F and The Rupp Sell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Vakili Matt and Vakili Donna L
Bought by
Sell Matthew S and Rupp Peggy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Peggy Ann F | -- | None Available | |
| Rupp Peggy Ann F | -- | None Available | |
| Sell Matthew S | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $646,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $600,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $651,500 | $0 | $0 |