778 Robert St S Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $311,333, approximately $183 per square foot. 778 Robert St S is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson Herschel G
Bought by
Herschel Jacobson Trust and Jacobson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herschel Jacobson Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $291,300 | $22,000 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $262,600 | $18,400 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $248,200 | $18,400 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $229,100 | $18,400 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $215,200 | $18,400 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $192,500 | $18,400 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $177,200 | $18,400 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $161,100 | $18,400 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $140,000 | $18,400 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map