7783 Capewood Place Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$1,180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7783 Capewood Place, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,480,899, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 7783 Capewood Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Su Ming Chun and Huang Hui Chen
Bought by
Su Ming Chun and Huang Hui Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,208
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,157,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Christina B and Christina B Robinson Living Tr
Bought by
Su Ming Chun and Huang Hui Chen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Christina
Bought by
Robinson Christina B and Christina B Robinson Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Helrich Smith Joan E
Bought by
Robinson Christina and Robinson Constance
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Ming Chun | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Su Ming Chun | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Robinson Christina B | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Ming Chun | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,990 | $950,563 | $248,226 | $709,337 |
| 2024 | $10,990 | $931,791 | $243,360 | $695,431 |
| 2023 | $10,863 | $920,387 | $238,589 | $681,798 |
| 2022 | $10,290 | $895,341 | $233,911 | $668,430 |
| 2021 | $10,025 | $877,656 | $229,327 | $655,329 |
| 2020 | $9,896 | $875,587 | $226,976 | $648,611 |
| 2019 | $9,343 | $800,757 | $222,527 | $578,230 |
| 2018 | $8,479 | $727,217 | $218,165 | $509,052 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $712,961 | $213,888 | $499,073 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | $698,981 | $209,694 | $489,287 |
| 2015 | $7,559 | $688,485 | $206,545 | $481,940 |
| 2014 | $7,694 | $675,000 | $202,500 | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map