7784 Baseline Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,899 - $1,492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7784 Baseline Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,089,725, approximately $603 per square foot. 7784 Baseline Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1989
Bought by
Leever Randall D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leever Randall D | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $59,394 | $37,063 | $22,331 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $59,394 | $37,063 | $22,331 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $60,340 | $29,246 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $51,096 | $23,602 | $27,494 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $52,566 | $24,281 | $28,285 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $46,304 | $24,668 | $21,636 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $46,304 | $24,668 | $21,636 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $39,622 | $20,808 | $18,814 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $43,803 | $23,004 | $20,799 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $39,832 | $23,243 | $16,589 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $33,853 | $18,626 | $15,227 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $33,853 | $18,626 | $15,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map