7886 Baseline Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7886 Baseline Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $965,750, approximately $419 per square foot. 7886 Baseline Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Mascarenas Joseph P and Mascarenas Jacklin A
Bought by
Lai Jeff and Tran Minhduc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1972
Bought by
Jeff Lai and Tran Minhduc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Jeff | $357,000 | -- | |
| Jeff Lai | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lai Jeff | $285,600 | |
| Closed | Lai Jeff | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $58,657 | $37,063 | $21,594 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $58,657 | $37,063 | $21,594 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $62,035 | $33,085 | $32,636 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $52,250 | $26,695 | $25,555 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $53,754 | $27,463 | $26,291 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $46,790 | $27,170 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $46,790 | $27,170 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $40,111 | $22,968 | $17,143 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $44,345 | $25,392 | $18,953 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $40,636 | $25,631 | $15,005 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $34,459 | $18,945 | $15,514 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $34,459 | $18,945 | $15,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map