779 Vincente Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $2,129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Vincente Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,924,009, approximately $895 per square foot. 779 Vincente Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Orme Ann E
Bought by
Orme Ann Elvira and The Ormea 2020 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orme Ann Elvira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $162,164 | $83,165 | $85,999 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $158,848 | $81,535 | $84,313 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $162,596 | $79,936 | $82,660 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $152,409 | $78,369 | $81,040 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $149,283 | $76,832 | $79,451 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $129,344 | $76,045 | $53,299 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $126,808 | $74,554 | $52,254 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $124,321 | $73,092 | $51,229 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $121,884 | $71,659 | $50,225 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $119,494 | $70,254 | $49,240 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $117,700 | $69,199 | $48,501 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $115,394 | $67,843 | $47,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map