78 Brunswick Blvd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,205 - $229,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $187,051, approximately $68 per square foot. 78 Brunswick Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Catholic of Academy West Buffalo and Canisius High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $253,000 | $9,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $129 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $120 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $116 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $116 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $46,000 | $3,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $930 | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $150 | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $136 | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $2,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map