78 Silverhill Rd Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Silverhill Rd, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $693,423, approximately $353 per square foot. 78 Silverhill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Peters John
Bought by
Peters Ft and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaminski Ronald and Kaminski Diane
Bought by
Peters John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Ft | -- | -- | |
| Peters John | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters John | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters John | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $596,200 | $207,300 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $558,800 | $199,300 | $359,500 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $480,500 | $165,400 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $429,600 | $151,500 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $395,500 | $151,500 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $391,600 | $151,500 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $370,800 | $151,500 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $366,800 | $147,500 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $351,300 | $147,500 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $337,900 | $147,500 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $5,825 | $331,900 | $147,500 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map