J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Estimated Value: $735,026 - $964,000
This Meticulously Maintained Colonial sits on a private 3/4 acre lot. You can see the care this home has had as you enter the spacious foyer.1st floor offers a large front-to-back Living rm, nicely trimmed Dining rm with gleaming hardwood floors, oversized updated Kitchen with eat-in area and a huge Family rm with cathedral ceilings, brick FP, Skylights & a slider out to the deck. 2nd flr offers hardwoods throughout, spacious master suite and 3 additional nicely sized bedrooms. A must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management Listed on: 02/16/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.76 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Brian | $372,500 | -- | |
| Voss Brian | $372,500 | -- | |
| Clifford Gregory | $188,000 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $151,200 | -- | |
| Moss Austin | $232,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss Brian | $384,750 | |
| Closed | Moss Austin | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Austin | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $372,500 | -0.7% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $665,200 | $213,900 | $451,300 |
| 2024 | $8,409 | $632,700 | $205,600 | $427,100 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $540,800 | $170,700 | $370,100 |
| 2022 | $7,303 | $474,500 | $156,300 | $318,200 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $433,800 | $156,300 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $425,600 | $156,300 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $397,800 | $156,300 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $393,700 | $152,200 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $6,303 | $375,400 | $152,200 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $359,900 | $152,200 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $6,171 | $351,600 | $152,200 | $199,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carolyn Hildebrand
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 528-1000
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71339431
APN: MILF-000022-000044-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.