Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Foster
RE/MAX
(209) 481-3825
21 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $551,000
FABULOUS SINGLE STORY!! This Beautiful home in desirable Manteca area features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Living Room and separate Kitchen/Family room combo. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances make this kitchen a culinary dream! Remodeled baths with Granite countertops and custom sinks! Wonderful Master Suite with view of gorgeous backyard pool and spa! Backyard is a summer Oasis! Pool and spa with covered patio area for summer enjoyment. Covered side yard parking and RV parking strips in front all city approved. Don't miss out on this Fabulous home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive License #01092411 Listed on: 02/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lizbeth Alarcon
eXp Realty of Northern Califor License #01290820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Alejandro | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Alejandro | $517,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sargent Lisa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sargent Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Sargent Lisa | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Sargent Lisa | $126,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Alejandro | $487,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Lisa | $124,256 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $517,500 | +6.7% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,033 | $560,158 | $135,304 | $424,854 |
| 2024 | $12,447 | $549,175 | $132,651 | $416,524 |
| 2023 | $12,373 | $538,407 | $130,050 | $408,357 |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $527,850 | $127,500 | $400,350 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $202,454 | $51,627 | $150,827 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $200,379 | $51,098 | $149,281 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $196,451 | $50,097 | $146,354 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $192,600 | $49,115 | $143,485 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $188,824 | $48,152 | $140,672 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $185,123 | $47,208 | $137,915 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $178,771 | $45,588 | $133,183 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Foster
RE/MAX
(209) 481-3825
21 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Elisha Walters
RE/MAX
(209) 815-2400
12 in this area
103 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lizbeth Alarcon
eXp Realty of Northern Califor
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221002316
APN: 219-450-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.