780 King St Franklin, MA 02038
Wadsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,304 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 King St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $682,076, approximately $340 per square foot. 780 King St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Irvine Roy and Irvine Kathleen M
Bought by
2025 Irvine Ft and Irvine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Bought by
Irvine Roy T and Irvine Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Irvine Ft | -- | -- | |
| Irvine Roy T | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irvine Roy T | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvine Roy T | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvine Roy T | $119,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvine Roy T | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $587,300 | $243,400 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $512,300 | $243,400 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $490,100 | $245,400 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $420,000 | $202,800 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $385,500 | $217,200 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $379,700 | $219,100 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $359,000 | $198,500 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $349,200 | $204,100 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $332,400 | $187,300 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $310,300 | $184,200 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $305,800 | $179,700 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $277,100 | $151,000 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map