780 Old Barnstable Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Old Barnstable Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $646,041, approximately $452 per square foot. 780 Old Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Cardeiro Amanda J and Cardeiro Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Kutter Angelica A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Assurance Rt and Carleton Robert T
Bought by
Kutter Angelika A and Shields Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Andrade Kevin P
Bought by
Assurance Rt and Carleton Robert T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardeiro Amanda J | $231,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $272,250 | -- | |
| Kutter Angelika A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Assurance Rt | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assurance Rt | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Cardeiro Amanda J | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Assurance Rt | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $526,800 | $220,200 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $492,500 | $200,200 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $427,400 | $190,600 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $351,300 | $155,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $311,300 | $139,600 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $301,700 | $134,300 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $291,600 | $134,300 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $279,600 | $134,300 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $266,100 | $134,400 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $258,400 | $134,400 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $253,100 | $134,400 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $251,200 | $132,800 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map