780 Ronica Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $977,069 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Ronica Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,077,017, approximately $373 per square foot. 780 Ronica Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Choi Joseph and Choi Eun Hee
Bought by
Joseph And Eun Hee Choi Family Trust and Choi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Hee Choi and Hee Eun
Bought by
Choi Joseph and Choi Eun Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Choi Kevin C
Bought by
Choi Joseph and Choi Eun Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Choi Edith Barron
Bought by
Choi Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Kim Hong Bai and Kim Jenny
Bought by
Choi Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Choi Joseph and Choi Eun Hee
Bought by
Kim Hong Bai and Kim Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Dale and Puccini Hunt Amparo
Bought by
Choi Joseph and Choi Eun Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Charles E
Bought by
Puccini Hunt Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Neefus Hazel K Trust 06-06-89 and Bruce
Bought by
Anderson Dale and Puccini Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,647
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Eun Hee Choi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Joseph | -- | Provident Title | |
| Choi Joseph | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Choi Kevin C | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Choi Kevin C | $310,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Kim Hong Bai | $310,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Choi Joseph | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Puccini Hunt Amparo | -- | First American Title | |
| Anderson Dale | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Joseph | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Joseph | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Kevin C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Joseph | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dale | $156,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $723,745 | $381,358 | $342,387 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $709,555 | $373,881 | $335,674 |
| 2023 | $7,384 | $695,643 | $366,550 | $329,093 |
| 2022 | $5,577 | $514,010 | $218,727 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $503,933 | $214,439 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $498,767 | $212,241 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $488,988 | $208,080 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $479,400 | $204,000 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $470,000 | $200,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $328,919 | $89,701 | $239,218 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $323,979 | $88,354 | $235,625 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $317,634 | $86,624 | $231,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map