780 SE Paloma Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 SE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $453,503, approximately $272 per square foot. 780 SE Paloma Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Anderson Charles and Anderson Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$74,576
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Perry W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Hopkins Cynthia A
Bought by
Hopkins Perry W and Hopkins Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |