7805 3rd St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,199,196 - $2,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 3rd St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,447,299, approximately $501 per square foot. 7805 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Lisa Margarita and Lisa Alonso Trust
Bought by
Lisa Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,500
Outstanding Balance
$278,356
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,168,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Lisa Margarita
Bought by
Lisa Margarita and Lisa Alonso Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Lisa Margarita
Bought by
Lisa Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lisa Thomas
Bought by
Lisa Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Lisa Margarita and Alonso Margarita
Bought by
Lisa Thomas and Lisa Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Lisa Thomas
Bought by
Alonso Margrita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Apidgian Trust Apidgian Abraham T Co Tr A And
Bought by
Lisa Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Lee Walter Sidney
Bought by
Lee Cynthia Apidgian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Apidgian Abraham Toros and Apidgian Jeanne
Bought by
Lee Cynthia Apidgian and Hart Cynthia Melody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Margarita | -- | Calcounties Title Nation Co | |
| Lisa Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Lisa Margarita | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lisa Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Thomas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alonso Margrita | -- | -- | |
| Lisa Thomas | $410,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Cynthia Apidgian | -- | -- | |
| Apidgian Abraham Toros | -- | -- | |
| Lee Cynthia Apidgian | -- | -- | |
| Apidgian Abraham Toros | -- | -- | |
| Lee Cynthia Apidgian | -- | -- | |
| Apidgian Abraham Toros | -- | -- | |
| Apidgian Abraham Toros | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisa Margarita | $405,500 | |
| Closed | Lisa Thomas | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisa Thomas | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,566 | $605,669 | $257,037 | $348,632 |
| 2024 | $9,566 | $593,795 | $251,998 | $341,797 |
| 2023 | $9,307 | $582,153 | $247,057 | $335,096 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $570,739 | $242,213 | $328,526 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $559,549 | $237,464 | $322,085 |
| 2019 | $8,601 | $542,955 | $230,422 | $312,533 |
| 2018 | $8,388 | $532,309 | $225,904 | $306,405 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $511,641 | $217,133 | $294,508 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $503,957 | $213,872 | $290,085 |
| 2014 | $5,899 | $494,086 | $209,683 | $284,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map