Estimated Value: $157,000 - $217,363
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 S Jackson Rd, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $197,091, approximately $134 per square foot. 7809 S Jackson Rd is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Carmen Anaya Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Hervert Jaime Javier
Bought by
Reyes-Zuniga Alejandro and Villarreal Irene Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,550
Outstanding Balance
$234,550
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$37,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Ramos Jorge and Ramirez Susana Concha
Bought by
Rivera Hervert Jaime Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Salazar Maria Cristina and Estate Of Alicia Farias
Bought by
Ramos Jorge and Ramos Vigil Gloria Genoveva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Farias Alicia
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe and Rodriguez Rogelio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes-Zuniga Alejandro | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Rivera Hervert Jaime Javier | -- | Vltc | |
| Ramos Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Guadalupe | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes-Zuniga Alejandro | $234,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Guadalupe | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $260,648 | $141,134 | $119,514 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $208,241 | $141,134 | $67,107 |
| 2023 | $5,583 | $208,290 | $141,134 | $67,156 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $157,206 | $96,703 | $60,503 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $147,387 | $96,703 | $50,684 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $139,734 | $96,703 | $43,031 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $130,291 | $96,703 | $33,588 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $130,320 | $96,703 | $33,617 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $130,349 | $96,703 | $33,646 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $122,198 | $96,703 | $25,495 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $111,006 | $96,703 | $14,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map