7809 W 53rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,504 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 W 53rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $375,376, approximately $183 per square foot. 7809 W 53rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Hul Sheri L Vant and Hul Y
Bought by
Hul Daniel L Vant and Hul Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hul Daniel L Vant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,664 | $349,100 | $39,000 | $310,100 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $352,400 | $39,000 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $290,900 | $39,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $237,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $228,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $211,776 | $39,552 | $172,224 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $206,803 | $37,574 | $169,229 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $196,320 | $37,574 | $158,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,444 | $37,217 | $151,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map