7812 E 46th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $163,245
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $141,811, approximately $92 per square foot. 7812 E 46th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Brook Park Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Fengyi
Bought by
Lucas Jeremias Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Baxter Fengyi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Ohalloran Susan
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Halloran Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,700
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Pruitt Broadus R and Pruitt Lavonne
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jeremias Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baxter Fengyi | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $42,713 | None Available | |
| Halloran Susan O | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halloran Susan O | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $56,100 | $12,900 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $56,700 | $12,900 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $56,700 | $12,900 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $54,200 | $12,900 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $50,500 | $12,900 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $932 | $38,500 | $3,500 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $835 | $38,500 | $3,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $808 | $37,300 | $3,500 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $792 | $36,600 | $3,500 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $766 | $35,400 | $3,500 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $672 | $33,600 | $3,500 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $650 | $33,600 | $3,500 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map