7814 Wintercress Ln Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Wintercress Ln, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $629,729, approximately $463 per square foot. 7814 Wintercress Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Frederickson Jon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederickson Jon E | $195,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $591,630 | $225,000 | $366,630 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $549,670 | $195,000 | $354,670 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $520,510 | $175,000 | $345,510 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $490,810 | $160,000 | $330,810 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $459,270 | $140,000 | $319,270 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $439,470 | $140,000 | $299,470 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $421,250 | $135,000 | $286,250 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $397,870 | $125,000 | $272,870 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $387,460 | $120,000 | $267,460 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $387,460 | $120,000 | $267,460 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $362,320 | $110,000 | $252,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map