7819 East Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7819 East Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $341,710, approximately $369 per square foot. 7819 East Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Shapiro Ronald and Shapiro Nancy
Bought by
Shapiro Zellmer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Schipper Christopher C
Bought by
Shapiro Ronald and Zellmer Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Schipper Christopher C
Bought by
Shapiro Ronald and Zellmer Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Wood George W
Bought by
Schipper Christopher C and Schipper Isabel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Keller Daniel R
Bought by
Wood George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Zellmer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Shapiro Ronald | $230,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Ronald | $230,000 | -- | |
| Schipper Christopher C | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wood George W | $82,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Ronald | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Ronald | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schipper Christopher C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $271,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $263,400 | $177,800 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $255,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $247,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $234,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $230,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $226,500 | $146,100 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $212,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map