782 Augusta Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Augusta Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,940,496, approximately $702 per square foot. 782 Augusta Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Bohuslav Conrad R and Bohuslav Shirley F
Bought by
Bohuslav Conrad R and Bohuslav Shirley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohuslav Conrad R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $281,404 | $99,823 | $181,581 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $275,887 | $97,866 | $178,021 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $270,479 | $95,948 | $174,531 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $265,176 | $94,067 | $171,109 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $259,977 | $92,223 | $167,754 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $252,268 | $89,489 | $162,779 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $247,323 | $87,735 | $159,588 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $242,474 | $86,015 | $156,459 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $237,721 | $84,329 | $153,392 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $234,151 | $83,063 | $151,088 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $229,565 | $81,436 | $148,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map