782 Buffalo St Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Buffalo St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $159,908, approximately $205 per square foot. 782 Buffalo St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and St. Paul City Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Lauber Steven W and Lauber Mary E
Bought by
Ninneman Tanya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Kenneth M and Hughes Paul J
Bought by
Lauber Steve W and Lauber Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninneman Tanya J | $102,500 | -- | |
| Lauber Steve W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $141,300 | $17,500 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $151,700 | $20,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $150,900 | $20,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $126,800 | $20,000 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $93,900 | $10,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $84,700 | $10,000 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $67,200 | $10,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,300 | $7,200 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map