Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill O'Rafferty
Bill O'Rafferty, Broker
(951) 206-9477
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $543,414
Standard Sale - This is a beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home in the northeast area of Riverside. The home has forced air, new windows, new kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel stove and refrigerator, remodeled full bath in the hallway and bath with standing shower in the master bedroom, new laminate flooring, fresh multi colored paint and a freshly planted yard. The lot is large yielding a nice sized front and back yard which is completely fenced, there is ample parking in the driveway and two car garage and the property sits on a cul d sac street that is 2 minutes from both the 215 and 60 fwys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill O'Rafferty, Broker License #01404633 Listed on: 09/12/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Ericka Torres | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zamora Ericka Torres | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bgk Re Fund Llc | $23,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Ericka Torres | $244,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Price Changed | $239,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -4.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $300,456 | $60,089 | $240,367 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $288,790 | $57,756 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $283,128 | $56,624 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $277,577 | $55,514 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $274,732 | $54,945 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $269,346 | $53,868 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $264,065 | $52,812 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $258,888 | $51,777 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $253,812 | $50,762 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $99,086 | $29,288 | $69,798 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bill O'Rafferty
Bill O'Rafferty, Broker
(951) 206-9477
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV14164956
APN: 246-200-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.