793 Forest Park Dr Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,949 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 793 Forest Park Dr, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $532,487, approximately $383 per square foot. 793 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $55,537 | $10,914 | $44,623 |
| 2023 | $575 | $53,383 | $10,491 | $42,892 |
| 2022 | $559 | $52,337 | $10,286 | $42,051 |
| 2021 | $567 | $51,312 | $10,085 | $41,227 |
| 2020 | $562 | $50,787 | $9,982 | $40,805 |
| 2019 | $551 | $49,792 | $9,787 | $40,005 |
| 2018 | $540 | $48,817 | $9,597 | $39,220 |
| 2017 | $530 | $47,860 | $9,409 | $38,451 |
| 2016 | $499 | $46,923 | $9,225 | $37,698 |
| 2015 | $490 | $46,221 | $9,088 | $37,133 |
| 2014 | $483 | $45,317 | $8,911 | $36,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map