782 Rose Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $243,182, approximately $155 per square foot. 782 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Kotten Jerome J and Kotten Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Certified Mtg Investments Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Mtg Investments Co | $92,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Thomas A | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $222,800 | $25,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $209,500 | $20,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $216,900 | $20,000 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $159,900 | $20,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $143,400 | $9,900 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $133,000 | $9,900 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $111,600 | $9,900 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $109,300 | $9,900 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $94,400 | $9,900 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map