$179,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,244/month

Total Views 2,058
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

Charming bungalow with lots of potential to build equity and add your updates. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an enclosed front porch, a back deck, and an oversized 2-car garage with extra parking. Recent updates include new siding for House and Garage (2022) and a new HVAC system with central A/C (2025). A great opportunity to add your personal touch—priced to sell!

Listing Agent

Houa Lor

Home Sellers Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 122x60
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 282922210154

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,422

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1572
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1572
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Neighborhood: 98
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 122x60
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 282922210154
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3422
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3422

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,282 $229,000 $25,000 $204,000
2024 $3,282 $221,100 $25,000 $196,100
2023 $3,282 $215,000 $20,000 $195,000
2022 $1,946 $187,700 $20,000 $167,700
2021 $1,840 $138,200 $20,000 $118,200
2020 $1,638 $125,500 $13,600 $111,900
2019 $1,036 $107,600 $13,600 $94,000
2018 $988 $82,800 $13,600 $69,200
2017 $942 $82,800 $13,600 $69,200
2016 $834 $0 $0 $0
2015 $896 $74,700 $13,600 $61,100
2014 $1,080 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $179,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $125,000 Markve & Zweifel Pllc
Warranty Deed $250,000 Titlesmart
Foreclosure Deed $53,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,875 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7058346

NorthstarMLS

APN: 28-29-22-21-0154

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.