960 Rose Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $218,668, approximately $201 per square foot. 960 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1996
Sold by
Heille Richard J
Bought by
Ukes Frank and Ukes Roxanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ukes Frank | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $198,800 | $25,000 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $226,900 | $20,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $221,000 | $20,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $185,200 | $20,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $172,600 | $9,900 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $159,700 | $9,900 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $126,800 | $9,900 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $115,700 | $9,900 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $98,300 | $9,900 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map