7825 Howe St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7825 Howe St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $700,425, approximately $538 per square foot. 7825 Howe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Ku Hsiu Hua
Bought by
Kagurabadza Tofa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hernandez Martin A and Hernandez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,673
Outstanding Balance
$26,532
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$673,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Fleet National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Roacho Ricardo
Bought by
Fleet National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kagurabadza Tofa | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Hernandez Martin A | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet National Bank | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Martin A | $130,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $292,801 | $135,748 | $157,053 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $287,061 | $133,087 | $153,974 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $281,433 | $130,478 | $150,955 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $275,916 | $127,920 | $147,996 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $270,507 | $125,412 | $145,095 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $247,610 | $121,694 | $125,916 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $242,756 | $119,308 | $123,448 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $233,331 | $114,676 | $118,655 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $172,169 | $112,954 | $59,215 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $168,798 | $110,742 | $58,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map