7829 Howe St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 Howe St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $695,166, approximately $592 per square foot. 7829 Howe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Mauricio G and Garcia Elsa G
Bought by
Garcia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Pedro
Bought by
Garcia Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Thorne Patricia and Estate Of William C Ruffino
Bought by
Garcia Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Mauricio | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Garcia Mauricio | $215,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Garcia Mauricio | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mauricio | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mauricio | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $405,328 | $289,534 | $115,794 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $397,381 | $283,857 | $113,524 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $389,591 | $278,292 | $111,299 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $381,953 | $272,836 | $109,117 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $374,465 | $267,487 | $106,978 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $330,683 | $259,554 | $71,129 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $324,200 | $254,465 | $69,735 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $311,613 | $244,585 | $67,028 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $306,934 | $240,912 | $66,022 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $300,922 | $236,193 | $64,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map