Seller's Agent in 2025
Renée Cox
Acorn Real Estate Professional
(260) 444-1221
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,000
Here's your opportunity to score! Four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, two story and generous garage close to all amenities. Kitchen appliances stay. You can be home for the holidays!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Acorn Real Estate Professional Brokerage Phone: 260-444-1221 Listed on: 11/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jajuan Allen
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Ivan | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Cline James E | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hood Ivan | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline James E | $134,070 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $282,600 | $58,900 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $270,100 | $29,500 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $260,700 | $29,500 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $236,500 | $29,500 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $191,600 | $29,500 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $182,400 | $29,500 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $174,000 | $29,500 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $163,200 | $29,500 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $143,200 | $29,500 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $138,700 | $29,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $135,500 | $29,500 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $1,369 | $133,100 | $29,500 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renée Cox
Acorn Real Estate Professional
(260) 444-1221
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jajuan Allen
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202544762
APN: 02-07-11-430-001.065-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.