7828 Rippa Valley Way Jacksonville, FL 32222
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,165 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Rippa Valley Way, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $378,291, approximately $189 per square foot. 7828 Rippa Valley Way is a home with nearby schools including Westside Middle School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Seals Celine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,560
Outstanding Balance
$396,466
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$18,175
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Celine Elizabeth | $399,560 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals Celine Elizabeth | $399,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,145 | $339,015 | $65,000 | $274,015 |
| 2025 | $1,086 | $64,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map