783 E Rio Grande St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,765,814
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E Rio Grande St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,504,704, approximately $507 per square foot. 783 E Rio Grande St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reginald And Roshan Hubbard 2002 Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Reginald | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Hubbard Reginald S | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Reginald S | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Reginald & Roshan Hubbard 2002 Revocable | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hubbard Reginald S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Reginald & Roshan Hubbard 2002 Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Mahshad | -- | None Available | |
| Hubbard Reginald | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hubbard Mahshad | $490,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $691,776 | Accommodation | |
| Castro Jimmy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Castro Jimmy | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Castro Jimmy | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Castro Fermin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Fermin | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Castro Fermin | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Reginald | $534,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Reginald S | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Reginald S | $468,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Mahshad | $483,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jimmy | $736,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jimmy | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jimmy | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Fermin | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Fermin | $269,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $627,765 | $314,523 | $313,242 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $615,456 | $308,356 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $7,312 | $603,389 | $302,310 | $301,079 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $591,559 | $296,383 | $295,176 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $579,961 | $290,572 | $289,389 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $574,015 | $287,593 | $286,422 |
| 2019 | $6,524 | $562,760 | $281,954 | $280,806 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $551,726 | $276,426 | $275,300 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $530,303 | $265,693 | $264,610 |
| 2015 | $6,264 | $522,339 | $261,703 | $260,636 |
| 2014 | $6,139 | $512,108 | $256,577 | $255,531 |
Map
- 1550 N Lake Ave
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 622 E Penn St
- 519 E Howard St
- 518 E Washington Blvd
- 1166 N El Molino Ave
- 1104 N Lake Ave
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1255 N Los Robles Ave Unit 9
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 987 Bell St
- 1260 N Michigan Ave
- 335 E Howard St
- 1638 N Garfield Ave
- 689 E Woodbury Rd
- 1785 N Los Robles Ave
- 530 E Jackson St
- 1195 N Chester Ave
- 469 Highland St
- 801 E Rio Grande St
- 793 E Rio Grande St
- 817 E Rio Grande St
- 821 E Rio Grande St
- 804 E Ladera St
- 785 E Rio Grande St
- 810 E Ladera St
- 796 E Ladera St
- 820 E Ladera St
- 788 E Ladera St
- 831 E Rio Grande St
- 775 E Rio Grande St
- 824 E Ladera St
- 780 E Ladera St
- 800 E Rio Grande St
- 792 E Rio Grande St
- 834 E Ladera St
- 786 E Rio Grande St
- 816 E Rio Grande St
- 770 E Ladera St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.