7830 N 8th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,595 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 N 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $741,149, approximately $385 per square foot. 7830 N 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Richmond Susan Marie
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth H and Morgan Teresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Outstanding Balance
$139,998
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$601,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Richmond Susan M
Bought by
Richmond Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Rickert Hughes Barbara L and Rickert Barbara L
Bought by
Richmond Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kenneth H | $210,000 | The Talon Group Arrowhead | |
| Richmond Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Susan M | $181,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kenneth H | $214,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Susan M | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Susan M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $26,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $25,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $52,180 | $10,430 | $41,750 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $34,430 | $6,880 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $30,700 | $6,140 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map