7837 E Timberland Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,252,983 - $1,413,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 E Timberland Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,344,996, approximately $685 per square foot. 7837 E Timberland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Tomorrow's Leadership Collaborative (TLC) Charter.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbeck Roderick | -- | -- | |
| Verbeck Roderick | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verbeck Roderick | $223,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $390,388 | $128,346 | $262,042 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $382,734 | $125,830 | $256,904 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $375,230 | $123,363 | $251,867 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $367,873 | $120,944 | $246,929 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $360,660 | $118,572 | $242,088 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $356,962 | $117,356 | $239,606 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $349,963 | $115,055 | $234,908 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $343,101 | $112,799 | $230,302 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $336,374 | $110,587 | $225,787 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $329,779 | $108,419 | $221,360 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $324,826 | $106,791 | $218,035 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $318,464 | $104,700 | $213,764 |
Map
- 7741 E Briarwood Rd
- 8020 E Santa Cruz Ave
- 176 S Shadow Pines Rd
- 282 N Willow Springs Rd
- 8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 58
- 8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 105
- 104 S Cross Creek Rd Unit M
- 230 S Grisly Canyon Dr Unit B
- 8514 E Baker Hill Rd Unit B
- 9821 Brentwood Dr
- 6807 E Pinnacle Pointe
- 7435 E Calico Trail
- 10062 Rangeview Dr
- 10262 Saint Cloud Ln
- 10192 Saint Cloud Ln
- 10212 Saint Cloud Ln
- 7131 E Cambria Cir
- 9752 Rangeview Dr
- 7925 E Horseshoe Trail
- 1711 Sirrine Dr
- 7845 E Timberland Ave
- 7833 E Timberland Ave
- 7901 E Timberland Ave
- 124 S Amberwood St
- 7909 E Timberland Ave
- 130 S Amberwood St
- 135 S Amberwood St
- 136 S Amberwood St
- 7917 E Timberland Ave
- 141 S Amberwood St
- 7908 E Timberland Ave
- 7818 E Briarwood Rd
- 7828 E Briarwood Rd
- 7808 E Briarwood Rd
- 142 S Amberwood St
- 7750 E Briarwood Rd
- 7836 E Briarwood Rd
- 7925 E Timberland Ave
- 7920 E Timberland Ave
- 147 S Amberwood St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.