7828 E Briarwood Rd Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,602,000 - $1,704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 E Briarwood Rd, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,654,468, approximately $595 per square foot. 7828 E Briarwood Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Edward Glover and Alon Jade
Bought by
Glover Family Trust and Glover
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Glover Christopher Edward and Glover Jade Alon
Bought by
Glover Christopher Edward and Glover Jade Alon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Cuthbertson Gregg G
Bought by
Glover Chris and Robinson Jade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Cuthbertson Jodi
Bought by
Cuthbertson Gregg G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Dykes Bradley J and Dykes Valerie L
Bought by
Cuthbertson Gregg and Cuthbertson Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Bradley Dykes and Bradley Valerie
Bought by
Dykes Bradley J and Dykes Valerie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Deshane Jeannine
Bought by
Dykes Bradley James and Dykes Valerie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glover Christopher Edward | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Glover Chris | $685,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cuthbertson Gregg G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cuthbertson Gregg G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cuthbertson Gregg | $484,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Dykes Bradley J | -- | -- | |
| Dykes Bradley James | $320,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glover Christopher Edward | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Chris | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuthbertson Gregg G | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuthbertson Gregg | $387,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dykes Bradley James | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Cuthbertson Gregg G | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,174 | $884,209 | $586,677 | $297,532 |
| 2024 | $10,174 | $866,872 | $575,173 | $291,699 |
| 2023 | $9,956 | $849,875 | $563,895 | $285,980 |
| 2022 | $9,793 | $833,211 | $552,838 | $280,373 |
| 2021 | $9,527 | $816,874 | $541,998 | $274,876 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $808,498 | $536,440 | $272,058 |
| 2019 | $9,326 | $792,646 | $525,922 | $266,724 |
| 2018 | $9,192 | $777,104 | $515,609 | $261,495 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $761,867 | $505,499 | $256,368 |
| 2016 | $8,666 | $746,929 | $495,587 | $251,342 |
| 2015 | $8,544 | $735,710 | $488,143 | $247,567 |
| 2014 | $8,138 | $721,299 | $478,581 | $242,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map