7839 E 25th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,864 - $1,346,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,716
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7839 E 25th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,224,216, approximately $259 per square foot. 7839 E 25th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Bante Michael Gregory and Bante Kathleen M
Bought by
Reich Scott Harrison and Reich Laura Stephanson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,800
Outstanding Balance
$604,363
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Bante Michael Gregory and Bante Kathleen M
Bought by
Bante Michael Gregory and Bante Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Simon Jeremy C and Baer Simon Jody L
Bought by
Bante Michael Gregory and Bante Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Simon Jeremy C and Baer Simon Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Scott Harrison | $881,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bante Michael Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Bante Michael Gregory | $570,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Simon Jeremy C | $596,850 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reich Scott Harrison | $704,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bante Michael Gregory | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Jeremy C | $447,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,155 | $86,210 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $69,410 | $6,520 | $62,890 |
| 2023 | $10,019 | $69,410 | $6,520 | $62,890 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $61,820 | $10,580 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $63,600 | $10,890 | $52,710 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $59,970 | $10,890 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $59,970 | $10,890 | $49,080 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $51,970 | $9,400 | $42,570 |
| 2017 | $7,138 | $51,970 | $9,400 | $42,570 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $51,260 | $7,793 | $43,467 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $51,260 | $7,793 | $43,467 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $46,480 | $6,782 | $39,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map